S Course Finder • Penn Carey Law

Course Finder: Browse Courses

Sort Course (Z-A)Course Sort Title (A-Z)Course Title Sort Term (A-Z)Term Sort Credits (A-Z)Credit Sort Meeting Days (A-Z)Days Sort Meeting Times (A-Z)Times Sort Instructor (A-Z)Instructor
501001 Constitutional Law Spr '23 4.0 MTW
10:30AM - 11:45AM
501002 Constitutional Law Spr '23 4.0 T
MW
9:00AM - 10:15AM
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Roosevelt, K.
501003 Constitutional Law Spr '23 4.0 MTW
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Berman, M.
501004 Constitutional Law Spr '23 4.0 MW
9:45AM - 11:45AM
503001 Criminal Law Spr '23 4.0 R
MW
10:30AM - 11:45AM
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Heaton, P.
503002 Criminal Law Spr '23 4.0 MTR
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Ferzan, K.
503003 Criminal Law Spr '23 4.0 MTW
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Morse, S.
503004 Criminal Law Spr '23 4.0 MTR
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Katz, L.
503005 Criminal Law Spr '23 4.0 R
MW
10:30AM - 11:45AM
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Mayson, S.
505301 ML: American Constitutional Law Spr '23 3.0 T
5:00PM - 7:45PM
Ruger, T.
506301 ML: Technology Law and IP for Non-Lawyers Spr '23 3.0 R
5:30PM - 8:15PM
506302 ML: Technology Law and Ethics Spr '23 3.0 TR
12:00PM - 1:20PM
Mueller, A.
507001 Intro to Intellectual Property Law Spr '23 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Wagner, R.
508001 Property Spr '23 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Gordon, S.
509001 Labor Law Spr '23 3.0 MW
9:00AM - 10:20AM
Burke, S.
510001 Legal Practice Skills Spr '23 2.0 T
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Diaz, S.
510002 Legal Practice Skills Spr '23 2.0 T
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Pierce, S.
510003 Legal Practice Skills Spr '23 2.0 T
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Duncan, M.
510004 Legal Practice Skills Spr '23 2.0 T
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Lindell, K.
510005 Legal Practice Skills Spr '23 2.0 T
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Gowen, G.
510006 Legal Practice Skills Spr '23 2.0 T
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Simon, J.
511301 ML: US Law and Legal Methods Spr '23 3.0 TR
12:00PM - 1:20PM
Rosengard, L.
512001 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 1 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Diaz, S.
512002 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 2 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Pierce, S.
512003 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 3 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Gowen, G.
512004 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 4 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Duncan, M.
512005 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 5 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Simon, J.
512006 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 6 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Pierce, S.
512007 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 7 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Pierce, S.
512008 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 8 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Lindell, K.
512009 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 9 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Gowen, G.
512010 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 10 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Duncan, M.
512011 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 11 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Simon, J.
512012 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 12 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Lindell, K.
512013 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 13 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Gowen, G.
512014 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 14 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Lindell, K.
512015 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 15 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Simon, J.
512016 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 16 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Diaz, S.
512017 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 17 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Lindell, K.
512018 Legal Practice Skills - Cohort 18 Spr '23 0.0 TBA
TBA
Duncan, M.
513301 ML: Medical Liability and Negligence Spr '23 3.0 R
5:30PM - 8:15PM
514001 Law and Economics Spr '23 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Abrams, D.
523001 M&A Bootcamp Spr '23 2.0 TBA
TBA
Connolly, S.
524001 Securities Bootcamp Spr '23 2.0 TBA
TBA
Connolly, S.
525301 ML: Entrepreneurship Law Spr '23 3.0 W
5:30PM - 8:15PM
Clayton, R.
526001 Antidiscrimination Law Spr '23 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Ossei-Owusu, S.
528301 ML: General Business Law Spr '23 3.0 W
5:30PM - 8:15PM
Cline, J.
529301 ML: Navigating the Regulatory State Spr '23 3.0 M
5:30PM - 8:15PM
Petersen, W.
530301 ML: Health Law and Policy Spr '23 3.0 T
5:30PM - 8:15PM
Largent, E.
532001 Common Law Contracts for LLMs Spr '23 2.0 T
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Rosenberg, I.
533001 Privacy Spr '23 3.0 TR
4:30PM - 5:50PM
Steinfeld, L. / Yoo, C.
536001 Legal Interviewing and Client Counseling Spr '23 2.0 M
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Chacko, L.
542401 Business Strategy, Private Equity, and Corporate Law Spr '23 3.0 T
4:30PM - 6:30PM
543001 Writing for Practice Spr '23 2.0 R
1:00PM - 3:00PM
Gowen, G.
547001 Bok Course: Fairness and Antitrust Spr '23 1.0 MW
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Lim, Y.
549001 Empirical Comparative Law Spr '23 1.0 MTW
9:00AM - 10:20AM
550001 Business Management for Lawyers Spr '23 3.0 TBA
TBA
Kapoor, R.
551001 Transactional Drafting Bootcamp Spr '23 2.0 TBA
TBA
McCaffrey, R.
553001 Legal Communications Workshop Spr '23 2.0 TR
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Kiley, S.
555001 Professional Responsibility Spr '23 2.0 M
4:30PM - 6:20PM
555002 Professional Responsibility Spr '23 2.0 W
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Sandman, J.
555003 Professional Responsibility Spr '23 2.0 R
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Hodge, K.
555004 Professional Responsibility Spr '23 2.0 M
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Palmer, A.
560001 Lawyering and Technology Spr '23 2.0 R
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Wolson, J.
562001 Access to Justice Spr '23 3.0 M
3:00PM - 5:40PM
Harris, J.
563001 Innovation in Practice Spr '23 2.0 T
10:30AM - 12:19PM
Leonard, J.
565001 Army War College Spr '23 2.0 TBA
TBA
Knoll, M. / McKenney, A. / McKenney, P. / Shields, D.
568001 Negotiations Bootcamp Spr '23 3.0 TBA
TBA
Kang, L. / Krol, R.
576301 ML: Intro to Patent Law Online Spr '23 3.0 TBA
TBA
Wagner, R.
577001 Internet Law Spr '23 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Yoo, C.
582001 Advance Legal Research I Spr '23 1.0 W
10:30AM - 12:20PM
Tung, G.
582002 Advanced Legal Research I Spr '23 1.0 TBA
TBA
Shelly, M.
583001 Judicial Decision-Making Spr '23 3.0 M
3:00PM - 5:40PM
Scirica, A.
585001 Law Reform Litigation Spr '23 1.0 M
4:30PM - 6:20PM
587001 Entertainment Law Transactions Spr '23 2.0 W
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Seiden, J.
591001 Advanced Legal Research II Spr '23 1.0 TBA
TBA
Lang, A. / Riermaier, P.
592001 Transactional Practice: Joint Ventures Spr '23 2.0 T
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Fradin, M.
597001 Government Enforcement Litigation Spr '23 1.0 W
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Kehner, A.
599001 Policy Lab: AI and Implicit Bias Spr '23 2.0 M
12:20PM - 2:50PM
de Silva de Alwis, R.
601001 Administrative Law Spr '23 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Lee, S.
608001 Blockchain and the Law Spr '23 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Tosato, A.
609401 Finance, Economics, and the Law of the Fiscal Crisis Spr '23 3.0 W
3:30PM - 6:29PM
Skeel, D.
610001 Antitrust: Mergers, IP, and Vertical Restraints Spr '23 3.0 MW
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Hovenkamp, H.
612001 Appellate Advocacy Spr '23 3.0 T
4:30PM - 6:30PM
Ostrer, M.
613001 Climate Change and the Energy Evolution Spr '23 3.0 T
9:00AM - 11:40AM
618001 International Bankruptcy Spr '23 2.0 T
6:40PM - 8:30PM
619001 ESG: Current Developments in Public Corporation ESG Initiatives Spr '23 2.0 T
10:00AM - 11:50AM
Fairfax, L.
622001 Corporations Spr '23 3.0 TR
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Knoll, M.
623001 Leading Social Change Spr '23 3.0 W
6:40PM - 9:20PM
Jealous, B.
627001 Law, Technology, and Access to Justice Spr '23 2.0 W
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Johnson, C. / Willis, M.
631001 Evidence Spr '23 4.0 TRF
9:00AM - 10:14AM
Rudovsky, D.
633001 Corporate Tax Spr '23 3.0 TR
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Rothenberg, G.
634001 Environmental Law Spr '23 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Welton, S.
635001 Partnership Tax Spr '23 2.0 W
6:40PM - 8:30PM
639001 Commercial Finance Spr '23 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Tosato, A.
640001 Federal Income Tax Spr '23 4.0 MW
1:30PM - 3:20PM
Shuldiner, R.
641001 Employment Law Spr '23 3.0 TR
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Lee, S.
642001 Drug Product Liability Litigation Spr '23 2.0 W
1:00PM - 2:50PM
Grossi, P.
645001 Insurance Law Spr '23 3.0 MW
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Baker, T.
646001 Bankruptcy Spr '23 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Skeel, D.
649001 Interdisciplinary Child Advocacy Clinic Spr '23 7.0 MW
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Finck, K. / Ware de Luria, L.
651001 Corporate and M&A Litigation in Practice Spr '23 3.0 R
6:20PM - 9:00PM
Baron, R. / Will, L.
652001 Civil Practice Clinic Spr '23 7.0 TR
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Spiegel, J.
653001 Litigating Civil Rights Cases Spr '23 2.0 M
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Feinberg, J.
655001 Transnational Legal Clinic Spr '23 7.0 MW
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Bradley, L. / Paoletti, S.
657001 Employment Arbitration Bootcamp Spr '23 2.0 TBA
TBA
Winograd, B.
658001 Amicus Advocacy Spr '23 3.0 MW
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Lindell, K.
660001 International Law Spr '23 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
deLisle, J.
669001 Detkin IP & Technology Clinic Spr '23 7.0 MW
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Moorad, W.
670001 Trademarks Spr '23 3.0 MW
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Rothman, J.
671001 Advocacy for Racial and Civil Justice Spr '23 7.0 TR
1:30PM - 2:50PM
McClellan, C.
672001 Remedies Spr '23 3.0 MW
9:00AM - 10:20AM
Wax, A.
675001 Real Estate Finance Spr '23 2.0 M
4:30PM - 6:20PM
677001 Patent Law Spr '23 4.0 MTW
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Wagner, R.
678001 International Business Negotiations Spr '23 3.0 W
4:30PM - 6:30PM
Finkelstein, J. / Jacobs, L.
680001 Entrepreneurship Legal Clinic Spr '23 7.0 TR
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Kosuri, P.
683001 Gift and Estate Tax in Practice Spr '23 2.0 T
4:30PM - 6:20PM
684001 Private Investment Funds Spr '23 2.0 R
8:00AM - 9:50AM
685001 Criminal Defense Clinic Spr '23 5.0 T
R
8:00AM - 1:00PM
10:00AM - 1:00PM
Senderowicz, T.
688001 Conservative and Libertarian Policy and the Law Spr '23 1.0 W
4:30PM - 6:30PM
Barkley, C.
693001 Church and State Spr '23 2.0 T
10:00AM - 11:50AM
Barak-Corren, N.
694001 Topics in Defamation Spr '23 2.0 R
4:30PM - 6:20PM
702001 Trial Advocacy Spr '23 2.0 M
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Lin, S.
702002 Trial Advocacy Spr '23 2.0 R
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Thompson, R.
703001 Startups and Venture Capital Spr '23 3.0 MW
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Pollman, E.
712001 Law and Society in Japan Spr '23 3.0 M
3:00PM - 5:40PM
Feldman, E.
713001 Ethical Leadership for Lawyers Spr '23 1.0 TBA
TBA
Wilkinson-Ryan, T.
716001 Environmental Enforcement Spr '23 3.0 R
1:00PM - 4:10PM
Lisa, J.
718001 Trusts and Estates Spr '23 2.0 T
6:40PM - 8:30PM
720001 Deals Spr '23 3.0 MW
3:30PM - 5:00PM
Knoll, M. / Raff, D.
723001 Federal Indian Law Spr '23 3.0 MW
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Struve, C.
724001 Local Government Law Spr '23 3.0 TR
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Feder, R.
733001 Patent Litigation Spr '23 2.0 T
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Jordan, K.
738001 Structured Finance and Securitization Spr '23 2.0 M
4:30PM - 6:20PM
743001 Complex Litigation Spr '23 3.0 MW
9:00AM - 10:20AM
Duncan, M. / Scirica, A.
745001 Legislative Clinic Spr '23 7.0 M
3:00PM - 5:00PM
Harris, J.
748001 Criminal Procedure: Prosecution and Adjudication Spr '23 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Bibas, S.
756001 Critical Qualitative Research and the Intentional Torts Spr '23 3.0 MW
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Austin, R.
762001 National Security Law Spr '23 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Finkelstein, C.
767001 International Tax Spr '23 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Sanchirico, C.
773001 Mergers and Acquisitions Spr '23 3.0 MW
9:00AM - 10:20AM
Elson, C.
774401 Law, Religion, and Politics Spr '23 3.0 T
10:15AM - 1:14PM
795001 Criminal Law Foundations and Policy Spr '23 3.0 R
1:00PM - 3:00PM
Robinson, P.
803001 Littleton Fellow - LPS Instructor Spr '23 3.0 M
12:00PM - 1:20PM
Pierce, S.
804001 Moot Court Board Spr '23 2.0 TBA
TBA
Gowen, G.
807001 Externship: Penn Office of General Counsel Spr '23 6.0 TBA
TBA
Moorad, W.
808001 Externship: Lerner Child Welfare Policy Spr '23 3.0 TBA
TBA
Finck, K.
812001 Externship: Public Interest Law Center of Philadelphia Spr '23 3.0 TBA
TBA
Shapiro, B.
813001 Appellate Advocacy Preliminary Competiton Spr '23 1.0 TBA
TBA
Gowen, G.
816001 Externship: Conviction Integrity Unit - Philadelphia District Attorney's Office Spr '23 7.0 TBA
TBA
Hollway, J. / Rudovsky, D.

Displaying results 1 - 150 of 214

  1 2   Next »