S Course Finder • Penn Carey Law

Course Finder: Browse Courses

Sort Course (A-Z)Course Sort Title (A-Z)Course Title Sort Term (Z-A)Term Sort Credits (A-Z)Credit Sort Meeting Days (A-Z)Days Sort Meeting Times (A-Z)Times Sort Instructor (A-Z)Instructor
577001 Internet Law Spr '24 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Yoo, C.
670001 Trademarks Spr '24 2.0 WF
8:30AM - 10:00AM
Parchomovsky, G.
543001 Writing for Practice Spr '24 2.0 R
1:00PM - 2:59PM
Gowen, G.
619001 ESG: Developments in Public Corp ESG Spr '24 2.0 W
1:00PM - 2:50PM
Fairfax, L.
550001 Business Management for Lawyers Spr '24 3.0 TBA
TBA
Kapoor, R.
568001 Negotiations Spr '24 3.0 FS
U
UFS
9:00AM - 5:00PM
9:00AM - 1:00PM
9:00AM - 5:00PM
Kang, L. / Krol, R. / Segal-Reichlin, Z.
633001 Corporate Tax Spr '24 3.0 TR
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Rothenberg, G.
743001 Complex Litigation Spr '24 3.0 MW
9:00AM - 10:20AM
Duncan, M. / Scirica, A.
587001 Entertainment Law Transactions Spr '24 2.0 W
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Seiden, J.
672001 Remedies Spr '24 3.0 MW
9:00AM - 10:20AM
Wax, A.
612001 Appellate Advocacy Spr '24 3.0 T
4:30PM - 6:30PM
Ostrer, M.
716001 Environmental Enforcement Spr '24 3.0 M
4:30PM - 7:15PM
Lisa, J.
639001 Commercial Finance Spr '24 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Tosato, A.
642001 Drug Product Liability Litigation Spr '24 2.0 W
1:00PM - 2:50PM
Grossi, P.
826001 Externship: Federal Defender Death Penalty Spr '24 7.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
654001 Consumer Law Spr '24 3.0 TR
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Wilkinson-Ryan, T.
637001 Family Law Spr '24 3.0 M
1:30PM - 4:20PM
Mayeri, S.
622002 Corporations Spr '24 4.0 MW
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Fairfax, L.
718001 Trusts and Estates Spr '24 2.0 T
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Solmssen, A. / Ufberg, A.
501004 Constitutional Law Spr '24 4.0 MTR
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Shanor, A.
508001 Property Spr '24 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Gordon, S.
843002 Externship: US Attorney's Office Criminal Division Spr '24 7.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
582002 Advanced Legal Research Spr '24 1.0 W
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Lang, A.
536001 Legal Interviewing and Client Counseling Spr '24 2.0 M
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Chacko, L.
738001 Structured Finance and Securitization Spr '24 2.0 M
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Yarett, J.
532001 Common Law Contracts for LLMs Spr '24 2.0 T
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Rosenberg, I.
745001 Legislative Clinic Spr '24 7.0 M
3:00PM - 4:59PM
Rulli, L.
523001 M&A Bootcamp Spr '24 2.0 F
S
9:00AM - 5:00PM
9:00AM - 3:00PM
Connolly, S.
734001 Reproductive Rights and Justice Spr '24 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Roberts, D.
819001 Externship: City of Philadelphia Law Dept Spr '24 4.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
702002 Trial Advocacy Spr '24 2.0 R
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Thompson, R.
555003 Professional Responsibility Spr '24 2.0 T
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Landau, B.
610001 Antitrust: Mergers, IP, and Vertical Restraints Spr '24 3.0 MW
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Hovenkamp, H.
501002 Constitutional Law Spr '24 4.0 R
MW
10:30AM - 11:45AM
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Ruger, T.
831002 Externship: Phila District Attorney's Office - Federal Litigation Spr '24 4.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
724001 Local Government Law Spr '24 3.0 TR
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Pritchett, W.
533001 Privacy Spr '24 3.0 TR
4:30PM - 5:50PM
Steinfeld, L. / Yoo, C.
582001 Advance Legal Research I Spr '24 1.0 W
10:30AM - 12:20PM
Tung, G.
669001 Detkin IP & Technology Clinic Spr '24 7.0 MW
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Dahl, C.
678001 International Business Negotiations Spr '24 3.0 W
4:30PM - 6:30PM
Finkelstein, J. / Jacobs, L.
563001 Innovation in Practice Spr '24 2.0 T
10:30AM - 12:19PM
Leonard, J.
629001 Islamic Finance Spr '24 3.0 M
1:30PM - 4:15PM
McMillen, M.
803001 Littleton Fellow - LPS Instructor Spr '24 3.0 M
12:00PM - 1:20PM
Pierce, S.
500004 Civil Procedure Spr '24 4.0 R
MT
10:30AM - 11:45AM
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Wang, Y.
500003 Civil Procedure Spr '24 4.0 MTW
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Morse, M.
835001 Externship: Consumer Bankruptcy Assistance Spr '24 4.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
567001 Gaming Law Spr '24 2.0 M
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Fikry, E.
638001 Federal Courts Spr '24 4.0 TWR
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Struve, C.
514001 Intro to Law and Economics Spr '24 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Abrams, D.
591001 Advanced Legal Research II: Transactional Spr '24 1.0 TBA
TBA
Riermaier, P.
677001 Patent Law Spr '24 4.0 MTW
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Wagner, R.
813001 Appellate Advocacy Preliminary Competiton Spr '24 1.0 TBA
TBA
Gowen, G.
720001 Deals Spr '24 3.0 MW
3:30PM - 4:59PM
Raff, D.
831001 Externship: Phila District Attorney's Office - Appeals Unit Spr '24 7.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
733001 Patent Litigation Spr '24 2.0 T
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Jordan, K. / Pearson, M.
585001 Law Reform Litigation Spr '24 1.0 M
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Aronchick, M.
655001 Transnational Legal Clinic Spr '24 0.0 MW
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Bradley, L. / Kopel, M. / Paoletti, S.
675001 Real Estate Finance Spr '24 2.0 M
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Blanton, M.
608001 Blockchain and the Law Spr '24 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Tosato, A.
685001 Criminal Defense Clinic Spr '24 5.0 TR
10:00AM - 12:59PM
Senderowicz, T.
524001 Securities Bootcamp Spr '24 2.0 F
S
9:00AM - 5:00PM
9:00AM - 3:00PM
Connolly, S.
816001 Externship: Conviction Integrity Unit - Phila District Attorney's Office Spr '24 7.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
501001 Constitutional Law Spr '24 4.0 MT
9:45AM - 11:45AM
Shaw, K.
635001 Partnership Tax Spr '24 2.0 W
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Schwartz, J.
503003 Criminal Law Spr '24 4.0 R
MW
10:30AM - 11:45AM
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Katz, L.
748001 Criminal Procedure: Prosecution and Adjudication Spr '24 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Bibas, S.
560001 Lawyering and Technology Spr '24 2.0 R
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Wolson, J.
657001 Employment Arbitration Bootcamp Spr '24 2.0 FS
1:00PM - 6:00PM
Winograd, B.
501003 Constitutional Law Spr '24 4.0 MTW
10:30AM - 11:45AM
Kreimer, S.
510003 Legal Practice Skills Spr '24 2.0 T
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Duncan, M.
555004 Professional Responsibility Spr '24 2.0 M
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Davis, J.
510002 Legal Practice Skills Spr '24 2.0 T
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Pierce, S.
583001 Judicial Decision-Making Spr '24 3.0 M
3:00PM - 5:40PM
Scirica, A.
601001 Administrative Law Spr '24 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Coglianese, C.
510001 Legal Practice Skills Spr '24 2.0 T
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Diaz, S.
830001 Externship: Community Legal Services Spr '24 7.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
752001 Alternative Investments Spr '24 2.0 R
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Hammer, S.
663401 Economic and Regulatory Policy for Global Markets Spr '24 3.0 T
1:30PM - 3:30PM
Clayton, J.
643001 Chinese Law Spr '24 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
deLisle, J.
812001 Externship: Public Interest Law Center of Phila Spr '24 2.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
558001 Leadership in Law Spr '24 2.0 W
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Sandman, J.
555005 Professional Responsibility Spr '24 2.0 M
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Buckley, P. / Reich, A.
680001 Entrepreneurship Legal Clinic Spr '24 6.0 TR
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Kosuri, P. / Robau, P.
651001 Advanced Topics in Corporate Law Spr '24 2.0 T
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Lebovitch, M. / Will, L.
509001 Labor Law Spr '24 3.0 MW
9:00AM - 10:20AM
Burke, S.
640001 Federal Income Tax Spr '24 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Sanchirico, C.
821001 Externship: Senior Law Center Spr '24 7.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
660001 International Law Spr '24 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Burke-White, W.
618001 International Bankruptcy Spr '24 2.0 T
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Lapowsky, R.
622001 Corporations Spr '24 3.0 TR
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Hoffman, D.
555001 Professional Responsibility Spr '24 2.0 W
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Hickok, A.
702001 Trial Advocacy Spr '24 2.0 M
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Lin, S.
510004 Legal Practice Skills Spr '24 2.0 T
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Lindell, K.
510006 Legal Practice Skills Spr '24 2.0 T
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Simon, J.
688001 Conservative and Libertarian Law Spr '24 1.0 W
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Barkley, C. / DiPompeo, C.
692001 Transactional Drafting for 2Ls Spr '24 2.0 T
10:30AM - 12:20PM
Epstein, J. / Levy, J.
503001 Criminal Law Spr '24 4.0 R
MW
10:30AM - 11:45AM
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Mayson, S.
705001 Mental Health Law Spr '24 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Morse, S.
562001 Access to Justice Spr '24 3.0 M
3:00PM - 5:40PM
Harris, J.
824001 Externship: Women's Law Project Spr '24 3.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
555002 Professional Responsibility Spr '24 2.0 M
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Hodge, K.
609401 The Finance, Economics and Law of Fiscal Crises Spr '24 3.0 W
3:30PM - 6:29PM
Skeel, D.
503002 Criminal Law Spr '24 4.0 MTW
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Heaton, P.
807001 Externship: Penn Office of the General Counsel Spr '24 7.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
653001 Litigating Civil Rights Cases Spr '24 2.0 T
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Feinberg, J.
658001 Amicus Advocacy Spr '24 3.0 TR
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Lindell, K.
631001 Evidence Spr '24 4.0 MWF
9:00AM - 10:15AM
Rudovsky, D.
613001 Dealmaking and Strategy for a Changing Climate Spr '24 2.0 T
4:30PM - 7:00PM
Peloso, M. / Sahely, K.
507001 Intro to Intellectual Property Law Spr '24 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Dolbow, L. / Wagner, R.
551001 Transactional Drafting Bootcamp Spr '24 2.0 FS
8:30AM - 4:40PM
Maslow, J. / McCaffrey, R.
565001 Army War College Spr '24 2.0 R
FS
6:30PM - 8:30PM
9:00AM - 6:30PM
Knoll, M. / McKenney, A. / McKenney, P. / Shields, D.
707001 Business and Human Rights Spr '24 2.0 W
10:30AM - 12:20PM
Perrin, A.
735001 Land Use Law Spr '24 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Pritchett, W.
547002 Bok Course: EU Regulation of Big Tech Spr '24 1.0 MW
10:30AM - 12:30PM
Ranchordas, S.
599001 Policy Lab: AI and Implicit Bias Spr '24 2.0 M
12:50PM - 2:50PM
de Silva de Alwis, R.
827001 Externship: Federal Defender Appellate Unit Spr '24 7.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
530301 ML: Health Law and Policy Spr '24 3.0 T
5:30PM - 8:15PM
Fernandez-Lynch, H.
592001 Transactional Practice: Joint Ventures Spr '24 2.0 T
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Fradin, M.
646001 Bankruptcy Spr '24 3.0 TR
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Skeel, D.
834001 Externship: Environmental Protection Agency Spr '24 4.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
597001 Government Enforcement Litigation Spr '24 1.0 W
6:40PM - 8:30PM
Kehner, A. / Pozos, A.
627001 Law, Technology, and Access to Justice Spr '24 2.0 W
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Johnson, C. / Willis, M.
683001 Gift and Estate Tax in Practice Spr '24 2.0 T
4:30PM - 6:20PM
Fishman, A. / Grossman, M.
762001 National Security Law Spr '24 3.0 MW
3:00PM - 4:20PM
Finkelstein, C.
510005 Legal Practice Skills Spr '24 2.0 T
1:30PM - 2:45PM
Gowen, G.
811001 Externship: PA Innocence Project Spr '24 4.0 TBA
TBA
Quaglia, K.
652001 Civil Practice Clinic Spr '24 7.0 TR
1:30PM - 2:50PM
Al-Khatib, A. / Rulli, L. / Spiegel, J.
671001 Advocacy for Racial & Civil Justice Clinic Spr '24 7.0 MW
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Grote, B. / McClellan, C.
804001 Moot Court Board Spr '24 0.0 TBA
TBA
Gowen, G.
553001 Public Speaking for Lawyers Spr '24 2.0 TR
10:30AM - 11:30AM
Kiley, S.
624001 Business Immigration Spr '24 3.0 MW
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Simon, N.
747001 Foreign Relations Law Spr '24 3.0 MW
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Galbraith, J.
656006 Advanced Civil Practice Clinic Spr '24 1.0 TBA
TBA
Rulli, L.
664001 Generative AI and Access to Civil Justice Lab Spr '24 1.0 M
4:30PM - 6:29PM
McCormack, B. / Sandman, J.
833001 IRS: Originalism and Its Discontents Spr '24 2.0 T
10:30AM - 11:50AM
Bibas, S.
656005 Advanced Advocacy for Racial and Civil Justice Clinic Spr '24 1.0 TBA
TBA
McClellan, C.
623401 Leading Social Change Spr '24 3.0 F
11:30AM - 2:10PM
Jealous, B. / Schwartz, A.
549001 Litigation-Alternative Victim Compensation Programs Bootcamp Spr '24 1.0 US
9:00AM - 5:00PM
Feldman, J.
720401 Deals Spr '24 3.0 TBA
TBA
Raff, D.

Displaying results 1 -139 of 139

  1